Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2023

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 1401762641
Enterprises' competitiveness 1235966337
Networks and digital services 640398263
Culture and tourism 151802447
Employment and labour 129545184
Energy 124340061
Transport and mobility 66277761
Environment 30600000
Administrative capacity 20656584
Social inclusion and health 209412
Education and training 179986

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 209893239
Infrastructure 541788926
Incentives for firms 2827711183
Grants to individuals 177245327
Capital contributions 45100000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Given name Value
ABRUZZO 162189119
CALABRIA 414936909
CAMPANIA 1700283515
LAZIO 77840969
LIGURIA 2223000000
LOMBARDIA 25000000
MOLISE 19330
PUGLIA 432122289
SARDEGNA 73485295
SICILIA 797183447
UMBRIA 13639368
National level 153062
In more than one area 170624756.83

Roles

What role does he play in the projects?

Given name Value
Planning body 2346111811.72
Beneficiary / Implementing body / Planning body 517572677.74
Beneficiary 417632261.19
Beneficiary / Implementing body 226847652.95
Implementing body 224957262.42
Beneficiary / Executor / Implementing body 47368502.92
Implementing body / Planning body 18123509.38
Executor 3124997.35
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2023

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 855627594
Enterprises' competitiveness 819747201
Networks and digital services 630887413
Culture and tourism 126011095
Energy 118957859
Employment and labour 61516397
Transport and mobility 49157761
Environment 23500000
Administrative capacity 20616788
Education and training 179986
Social inclusion and health 157760

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 198312864
Infrastructure 508006424
Incentives for firms 1779630091
Grants to individuals 175310474
Capital contributions 45100000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Given name Value
ABRUZZO 26150569
CALABRIA 229975869
CAMPANIA 1240268553
LAZIO 77840969
LIGURIA 1140000000
LOMBARDIA 25000000
MOLISE 19330
PUGLIA 317485048
SARDEGNA 49233643
SICILIA 661833777
UMBRIA 13639368
National level 113266
In more than one area 0

Roles

What role does he play in the projects?

Given name Value
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2023

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 1349520649
Enterprises' competitiveness 886298105
Networks and digital services 400341017
Culture and tourism 133867241
Employment and labour 125444405
Energy 114038791
Transport and mobility 68571480
Administrative capacity 17289805
Environment 4771775
Social inclusion and health 174810
Education and training 150611

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 68969528
Infrastructure 314630492
Incentives for firms 2538806887
Grants to individuals 132961783
Capital contributions 45100000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Given name Value
ABRUZZO 13603932
CALABRIA 345932433
CAMPANIA 1634176177
LAZIO 71266406
LIGURIA 833843768
LOMBARDIA 19133853
MOLISE 0
PUGLIA 380472263
SARDEGNA 50007131
SICILIA 550535819
UMBRIA 11716140
National level 153062
In more than one area 133581552.06

Roles

What role does he play in the projects?

Given name Value
Planning body 2246817358.65
Beneficiary / Implementing body / Planning body 349682017.19
Beneficiary 202551514.82
Implementing body 163784988.84
Beneficiary / Implementing body 77887280.31
Beneficiary / Executor / Implementing body 41778338.07
Implementing body / Planning body 17967192.33
Executor 0
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2023

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 801434468
Enterprises' competitiveness 623832338
Networks and digital services 400224565
Culture and tourism 122885857
Energy 113403416
Employment and labour 58910019
Transport and mobility 49107761
Administrative capacity 17289805
Environment 3841173
Education and training 150611
Social inclusion and health 136817

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 68969528
Infrastructure 294081725
Incentives for firms 1650103792
Grants to individuals 132961783
Capital contributions 45100000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Given name Value
ABRUZZO 13509372
CALABRIA 198928351
CAMPANIA 1111102424
LAZIO 71266406
LIGURIA 833843768
LOMBARDIA 19133853
MOLISE 0
PUGLIA 269497263
SARDEGNA 29574816
SICILIA 414921450
UMBRIA 11716140
National level 153062
In more than one area 0

Roles

What role does he play in the projects?

Given name Value
Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2023

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 2420662.95 33513948.38
2003 202170926.71 111632663.14
2004 246688388.75 159464628.67
2005 342327495.97 222494289.28
2006 645584620.32 314126927.11
2007 979789062.27 469271613.04
2008 1029504805.76 681890508.18
2009 1226096230.52 1008080835.85
2010 1326942766.05 1121464000.69
2011 1423052444.63 1212406330.69
2012 1631126963.90 1292803641.43
2013 2243016891.04 1518045828.62
2014 2802217561.40 1863885339.17
2015 3202220183.81 2373483322.54
2016 3564437933.42 2752487399.56
2017 3657123807.99 2778320744.32
2018 3664307640.03 2848571628.97
2019 3669399421.56 2923702081.59
2020 3680025492.85 2961312639.10
2021 3676108352.37 3025603395.79
2022 3675330074.89 3065417998.38
2023 3675505175.65 3100468690.21

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Rondanina € 309,524
Comune di Fascia € 278,571
Comune di Gorreto € 211,957

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).