ROP RCE ESF LAZIO

The Programme, within the scope of the Regional Competitiveness and Employment Objective (RCE), pursues the integration of education and training policies, employment, knowledge-based local development, and social inclusion. It is structured into the Axes of Supporting a polycentric development of the region; Strengthening education and training; Expanding access to the job market and enhancing quality; Enhancing social inclusion; Promoting the adaptability of employment while coping with job insecurity; Consolidating equal opportunities; Innovating governance tools in the sectors of ESF action.

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 126000 0 55000 2
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 46484 0 43008 2
15 CAMPANIA 70700 0 69119 5
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 1585650 0 1446210 15
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 853094668 149 928605593 9520
7 LIGURIA 22848 0 32640 1
3 LOMBARDIA 3046657 0 3030481 7
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 1202323 0 1202323 2
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 409610 0 420519 8
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 172095 0 158470 4
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 6529 0 5688 1
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 5984 0 7040 1
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 6529 0 5688 1
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 27300 0 31258 5
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 54600 0 54600 2
87 CATANIA 103626 0 124845 5
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 46484 0 43008 2
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 52973002 106 49615416 898
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 22848 0 32640 1
59 LATINA 59536645 107 57877951 888
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 2946657 1 2936747 6
36 MODENA 1511300 2 1380849 4
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 9600 0 9519 2
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 37000 0 25303 4
18 PAVIA 100000 0 93734 1
54 PERUGIA 32700 0 21856 2
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 300000 1 288634 2
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 6250 0 5000 1
57 RIETI 15699654 98 14352317 295
99 RIMINI 3800 0 3800 1
58 ROMA 704651768 168 790178295 7110
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 6500 0 5000 1
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 126000 0 55000 2
55 TERNI 139395 1 136614 2
1 TORINO 1202323 1 1202323 2
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 24100824 75 20214437 362
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 437655571
Education 283924661
Research and innovation 62613995
Social inclusion 43436114
Administrative capacity 26481934
Culture and Tourism 3405448
Digital agenda 1051372
Energy 269976
Business competitiveness 254605
Environment 112109
Transportation 69997
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 709536525
Infrastructure 19569
Incentives for firms 15130237
Grants to individuals 134589450
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 444817131
Education 366358492
Research and innovation 60750918
Social inclusion 36011844
Administrative capacity 23119314
Culture and Tourism 1950217
Digital agenda 961135
Energy 228817
Business competitiveness 210640
Environment 114339
Transportation 76801
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 790846449
Infrastructure 19110
Incentives for firms 14784984
Grants to individuals 128949105
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 0
2003 0 0
2004 0 0
2005 0 0
2006 0 0
2007 26725183.55 0
2008 115639055.48 0
2009 222849980.24 43631803.98
2010 359102532.10 91224376.61
2011 442099186.71 241345681.34
2012 582263827.93 441311155.67
2013 674494106.72 598723330.00
2014 789620258.96 746883235.02
2015 836663029.88 852018895.88
2016 835254081.29 934599647.43

Projects with most funding

ANTICRISI POLITICHE PASSIVE - CASSINTEGRATI € 50,924,597
FONDO PER IL MICROCREDITO € 35,000,000
PROGETTI "IN STUDIO" € 34,362,697

Projects completed most recently

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di San Vito Romano € 559
Comune di Bolsena € 545
Comune di Cittaducale € 489

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).