PATTO MOLISE

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 8602 0 8602 1
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 10530 0 10530 1
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 396135449 1239 25157706 588
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 15002 0 15002 2
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 280035666 1212 18462823 377
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 15002 0 15002 2
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 190490256 2148 7139592 196
66 L'AQUILA 8602 0 8602 1
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 10530 0 10530 1
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 10530 0 10530 1
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2020

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 199653462
Environment 87817300
Culture and Tourism 41778942
Business competitiveness 24948446
Social inclusion 18182433
Research and innovation 7886960
Employment 7500000
Administrative capacity 5461614
Energy 2642500
Education 365403
Digital agenda 31390
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 36480481
Infrastructure 330254684
Incentives for firms 26855170
Grants to individuals 2678115
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2020

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 8676476
Culture and Tourism 7532913
Employment 4000000
Social inclusion 3373921
Administrative capacity 906768
Environment 570225
Education 175429
Business competitiveness 48007
Research and innovation 6966
Digital agenda 0
Energy 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 8286390
Infrastructure 15191907
Incentives for firms 10346
Grants to individuals 1802062
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2020

Implementing bodies with most funding

RFI S.P.A € 80,000,000
REGIONE MOLISE € 66,439,568
PROVINCIA DI ISERNIA € 45,133,522
REGIONE MOLISE - CAMPOBASSO € 37,307,770
. € 14,000,000
PROVINCIA DI CAMPOBASSO € 11,908,492
CONSORZIO BONIFICA SUD - VASTO € 10,000,000

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2012 0.01 0
2013 0.01 0.01
2014 4601748.10 110575.14
2015 5881799.46 572068.52
2016 6054124.40 2155917.28
2017 8831030.94 4261656.63
2018 17710566.87 7752249.63
2019 43201599.63 17478469.52
2020 61025784.64 25290705.86

Projects completed most recently

22/10/2020
"FESTIVAL MOLISECINEMA - 17Â EDIZIONE
22/10/2020
"9Â TROFEO EMMEDUE
22/10/2020
"CORRISERNIA XVI EDIZIONE 2019

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Duronia € 90,690
Comune di Bagnoli del Trigno € 51,429
Comune di Civitanova del Sannio € 43,466

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).