PATTO MOLISE

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 88602 0 24602 3
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 40000 0 0 1
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 50530 0 26530 2
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 40000 0 0 1
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 411566722 1287 53100981 834
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 15002 0 15002 2
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 40000 0 0 1
9 TOSCANA 40000 0 16000 1
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 40000 0 16000 1
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 40000 0 0 1
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 40000 0 0 1
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 294981487 1277 30040451 559
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 40000 0 0 1
79 CATANZARO 40000 0 0 1
69 CHIETI 40000 0 16000 1
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 15002 0 15002 2
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 193886695 2186 14703646 263
66 L'AQUILA 8602 0 8602 1
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 40000 0 16000 1
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 40000 0 0 1
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 40000 0 0 1
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 50530 0 26530 2
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 40000 0 16000 1
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 50530 0 26530 2
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 206548144
Environment 88099800
Culture and Tourism 42975887
Business competitiveness 31376173
Research and innovation 12544200
Social inclusion 11639025
Employment 9420847
Administrative capacity 5762993
Digital agenda 1892250
Energy 1075000
Education 365403
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 33285869
Infrastructure 339336870
Incentives for firms 34934397
Grants to individuals 4142587
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 15696332
Culture and Tourism 13375216
Research and innovation 5572586
Social inclusion 5549116
Employment 4556291
Administrative capacity 3277577
Business competitiveness 3116068
Environment 1659969
Digital agenda 215530
Education 215296
Energy 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 13470317
Infrastructure 28421143
Incentives for firms 8581411
Grants to individuals 2761110
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

REGIONE MOLISE € 105,879,203
RETE FERROVIARIA ITALIANA SOCIETA' PER AZIONI - RFI S.P.A. € 80,000,000
PROVINCIA DI ISERNIA € 44,836,099
*INDIVIDUO*1MISEPAMOAT.STD.01* € 14,000,000
CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA SUD € 10,000,000
PROVINCIA DI CAMPOBASSO € 9,126,008
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DEL MOLISE € 8,896,058

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2012 211523.52 0
2013 211523.52 211523.52
2014 4673148.81 322098.65
2015 5977929.20 731423.46
2016 6242311.22 2224810.85
2017 9132914.19 4455491.48
2018 18236458.51 8175280.31
2019 45260324.50 18567130.66
2020 78822646.58 36354993.93
2021 98786757.55 53233981.27

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Duronia € 90,780
Comune di Bagnoli del Trigno € 51,417
Comune di Civitanova del Sannio € 43,533

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).