Comune di Alberobello

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 37326083
Education 9918001
Culture and Tourism 7651182
Digital agenda 4786517
Environment 3291132
Energy 2870052
Social inclusion 2136892
Business competitiveness 2015670
Employment 1149775
Cities and rural areas 979077
Child and elderly care 132964
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 14410

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 12981235
Infrastructure 15946775
Incentives for firms 42248188
Grants to individuals 1129451
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 9156406
Research and innovation 8585617
Culture and Tourism 4819623
Energy 2667769
Environment 2046835
Social inclusion 1876656
Digital agenda 1651800
Employment 1083206
Cities and rural areas 979077
Business competitiveness 921339
Child and elderly care 92333
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 14410

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 12014928
Infrastructure 9381672
Incentives for firms 11412246
Grants to individuals 1120119
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2003 173723.88 0
2004 173723.88 31835.75
2005 3382555.88 31835.75
2006 4088439.77 1204303.20
2007 4908017.57 2138393.20
2008 7011638.65 2600681.53
2009 8263607.95 4656382.86
2010 11817479.82 6829834.65
2011 16133735.61 9675468.64
2012 19086628.85 13701461.71
2013 21723576.08 16470925.53
2014 25517458.53 19074965.68
2015 28165011.86 23103030.66
2016 30694324.72 24560025.83
2017 31225402.18 24973781.82
2018 64891578.12 26735556.69
2019 70641488.38 33324585.03
2020 71205901.91 33928965.69

Funding per capita

Comune di Alberobello € 6,565

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).