Comune di Alberobello

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 36774670
Education 8995259
Culture and Tourism 6606059
Digital agenda 4773517
Environment 3166558
Energy 2830452
Social inclusion 2111893
Business competitiveness 1808459
Employment 1149775
Cities and rural areas 979077
Child and elderly care 132964
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 11822694
Infrastructure 14920868
Incentives for firms 41489564
Grants to individuals 1129451
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 8971102
Research and innovation 8198332
Culture and Tourism 4544517
Energy 2667769
Environment 1972331
Social inclusion 1876656
Digital agenda 1651800
Employment 1083206
Cities and rural areas 979077
Business competitiveness 423444
Child and elderly care 92333
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 11701795
Infrastructure 9145481
Incentives for firms 10527067
Grants to individuals 1120119
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2003 173723.88 0
2004 173723.88 31835.75
2005 3382555.88 31835.75
2006 4088439.77 1204303.20
2007 4908017.57 2138393.20
2008 7011638.65 2600681.53
2009 8263607.95 4656382.86
2010 11817479.82 6829834.65
2011 16133735.61 9675468.64
2012 19086628.85 13701461.71
2013 21723576.08 16470925.53
2014 25517458.53 19074965.68
2015 28165011.86 23103030.66
2016 29771583.11 24560025.83
2017 30302660.57 24767401.21
2018 63894148.43 26944230.86
2019 68244036.08 32494462.60

Projects completed most recently

28/06/2019
COMPETENZE IN GIOCO
09/10/2018
VOUCHER EARLY STAGE~JO & LE - S.R.L.~AFFIANCAMENTO
30/08/2018
N7GY987 - RISTORIN SRL

Funding per capita

Comune di Alberobello € 6,298

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).