Comune di Alberobello

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 8908927
Culture and Tourism 6606059
Research and innovation 3560169
Energy 3511296
Environment 3166558
Digital agenda 1642624
Social inclusion 1153909
Employment 1149775
Cities and rural areas 979077
Business competitiveness 396120
Child and elderly care 132964
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 11744862
Infrastructure 11512836
Incentives for firms 6854224
Grants to individuals 1129451
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 8880012
Culture and Tourism 3896695
Energy 2743625
Research and innovation 2278092
Environment 1972331
Digital agenda 1651800
Social inclusion 1153909
Employment 1043286
Cities and rural areas 979077
Business competitiveness 395420
Child and elderly care 92333
Administrative capacity 33894
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 11624706
Infrastructure 7850767
Incentives for firms 4564803
Grants to individuals 1080199
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2003 173723.88 0
2004 173723.88 31835.75
2005 3382555.88 31835.75
2006 4088439.77 1204303.20
2007 4908017.57 2138393.20
2008 7011638.65 2600681.53
2009 8263607.95 4656382.86
2010 11817479.82 6829834.65
2011 16133735.61 9675468.64
2012 19086628.85 13704486.71
2013 21723576.08 16618577.79
2014 25517458.53 18985168.22
2015 28165011.86 23015124.20
2016 29240117.87 24452495.01
2017 29624935.09 24542474.70
2018 30095177.70 25120474.75

Projects completed most recently

17/07/2018
PEDAGOGIA DELL'IDENTITA'
09/03/2017
APPRENDO CON UN CLICK
20/02/2017
WELFARE 2016 COD. RX3P4Q5/16162

Funding per capita

Comune di Alberobello € 2,837

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).