Comune di Campi Salentina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 36303758
Education 5718197
Energy 4615468
Social inclusion 2792676
Child and elderly care 2753158
Culture and Tourism 2448499
Employment 1756269
Environment 1734110
Cities and rural areas 1693130
Digital agenda 400440
Business competitiveness 284767
Administrative capacity 12314
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 11522910
Infrastructure 14418880
Incentives for firms 33967345
Grants to individuals 603652
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 8559304
Education 4711113
Energy 3921216
Child and elderly care 2475131
Social inclusion 2127390
Culture and Tourism 2058891
Environment 1731486
Employment 1714215
Cities and rural areas 1624697
Digital agenda 399238
Business competitiveness 229457
Transportation 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 9608397
Infrastructure 13038409
Incentives for firms 6303853
Grants to individuals 601479
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 56067.19 11213.44
2007 698894.25 96181.87
2008 1802024.81 301012.25
2009 2576630.77 1224544.04
2010 3314604.70 2056823.85
2011 5190764.28 3156109.56
2012 12798432.72 5150448.50
2013 17482263.24 9330698.07
2014 18547118.14 13443228.32
2015 22227157.42 17572282.56
2016 24137338.94 19572302.80
2017 26750166.36 21161168.91
2018 59943089.80 23636482.06
2019 60066323.33 29552136.60

Funding per capita

Comune di Campi Salentina € 5,593

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).