Comune di Campi Salentina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 4628886
Energy 4615468
Research and innovation 3327963
Child and elderly care 2779859
Culture and Tourism 2448499
Employment 1734964
Environment 1734110
Cities and rural areas 1693130
Social inclusion 1441534
Digital agenda 400440
Business competitiveness 178715
Administrative capacity 12314
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 9109158
Infrastructure 14418880
Incentives for firms 885497
Grants to individuals 582347
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Energy 3921216
Education 3858137
Research and innovation 3130303
Culture and Tourism 1849629
Environment 1731486
Employment 1715448
Cities and rural areas 1624697
Social inclusion 1441049
Child and elderly care 1068091
Digital agenda 399238
Business competitiveness 141337
Transportation 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 6989656
Infrastructure 12523081
Incentives for firms 786732
Grants to individuals 581162
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 56067.19 11213.44
2007 698894.25 96181.87
2008 1802024.81 301012.25
2009 2576630.77 1224544.04
2010 3314604.70 2056823.85
2011 5190764.28 3156109.56
2012 12798432.72 5150448.50
2013 17482263.24 9330698.07
2014 18525812.42 13443228.32
2015 22236236.14 17563433.04
2016 23421113.75 19551986.50
2017 23283464.87 20592200.09
2018 23293464.87 20880630.99

Funding per capita

Comune di Campi Salentina € 2,310

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).