Comune di Capannori

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 31718623
Research and innovation 8257068
Culture and Tourism 1973667
Education 1653508
Environment 1255494
Social inclusion 1245392
Employment 1143222
Business competitiveness 875997
Transportation 497226
Energy 60771
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2300110
Infrastructure 36913481
Incentives for firms 8970476
Grants to individuals 496900
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 5462277
Digital agenda 4721278
Culture and Tourism 2042916
Education 1649427
Environment 1214171
Employment 966280
Business competitiveness 771689
Social inclusion 504528
Transportation 497408
Energy 60771
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1478022
Infrastructure 9847858
Incentives for firms 6228466
Grants to individuals 336400
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Implementing bodies with most funding

COMUNE DI CAPANNORI € 4,980,529
T.I.M.E. SRL € 982,614
PROVINCIA DI LUCCA € 559,955
VELAN ABV ENERGY SPA € 545,168
LION CALZATURE SPA € 435,889
NIVOL SRL € 435,889
OFFICINA ORTOPEDICA MICHELOTTI SRL € 435,889

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 0 38773.79
2008 194087.49 50154.69
2009 1424917.84 161270.89
2010 3888032.22 1117284.49
2011 5993004.14 2969675.18
2012 7206508.97 4685781.37
2013 8626790.82 6503312.69
2014 9075329.09 8147272.92
2015 11981810.81 8476542.77
2016 13117289.25 9701760.62
2017 45876529.92 10816240.05
2018 49254195.77 17463882.16
2019 49359809.63 17890746.34

Funding per capita

Comune di Capannori € 1,054

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).