Comune di Capannori

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 75813698
Digital agenda 31731623
Transportation 5497226
Environment 2426703
Culture and Tourism 1973667
Education 1707506
Social inclusion 1475142
Employment 1231822
Business competitiveness 828699
Energy 218120
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3770567
Infrastructure 41913481
Incentives for firms 76665657
Grants to individuals 554500
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 54164748
Digital agenda 4721432
Culture and Tourism 2042916
Education 1701985
Environment 1242968
Employment 1011780
Business competitiveness 799739
Social inclusion 673922
Transportation 497408
Energy 60771
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1738224
Infrastructure 9847858
Incentives for firms 54958986
Grants to individuals 372600
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 0 38773.79
2008 194087.49 50154.69
2009 1424917.84 161270.89
2010 3888032.22 1117284.49
2011 5993004.14 2969675.18
2012 7206508.97 4685781.37
2013 8626790.82 6503312.69
2014 40676421.09 8147272.92
2015 43125868.85 8476542.77
2016 44674466.53 9701914.56
2017 113294736.20 10816393.99
2018 116836838.36 17732067.33
2019 118425614.93 65116556.25
2020 118537141.28 66917668.79

Funding per capita

Comune di Capannori € 2,660

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).