Comune di Capizzi

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 13479935
Education 3630686
Culture and Tourism 2508832
Social inclusion 2121784
Environment 1666819
Transportation 1024429
Employment 752160
Child and elderly care 363697
Research and innovation 199944
Business competitiveness 41769
Energy 25571
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 689068
Infrastructure 24284375
Incentives for firms 255457
Grants to individuals 586726
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Social inclusion 1780903
Education 1707378
Environment 1415962
Culture and Tourism 1211476
Child and elderly care 335915
Employment 225778
Research and innovation 160000
Business competitiveness 66142
Digital agenda 55668
Transportation 33912
Energy 25571
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 527444
Infrastructure 6071447
Incentives for firms 232686
Grants to individuals 187126
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

INFRATEL ITALIA SPA - INFRASTRUTTURE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI PER L'ITALIA € 13,417,435
COMUNE DI CAPIZZI € 2,924,090
COMUNE DI CAPIZZI € 2,755,857
CITTA' METROPOLITANA DI MESSINA € 1,000,000
COMUNE DI CUPELLO € 587,691
ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE PANORMUS € 551,579
COMUNE DI CAPIZZI € 457,378

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2005 8499.28 0
2006 1796499.28 0
2007 1843685.03 542176.97
2008 1910468.41 1393317.61
2009 1913500.40 1619015.45
2010 2304698.31 1800454.35
2011 3582601.93 2670895.14
2012 4591302.67 3332153.33
2013 4599604.55 4001357.59
2014 6899721.12 4219894.24
2015 7193954.09 6299148.72
2016 7261341.61 6538907.13
2017 20675375.72 6776476.87
2018 21249384.43 6790648.24
2019 21295355.45 6946826.54
2020 21355630.89 6992040.35
2021 21355630.89 7018703.58