Comune di Castelnuovo di Garfagnana

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 68508763
Digital agenda 32013549
Environment 4617668
Culture and Tourism 3072000
Employment 1713777
Education 1388322
Social inclusion 745680
Cities and rural areas 400000
Business competitiveness 80442
Energy 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3132100
Infrastructure 40563596
Incentives for firms 68627205
Grants to individuals 217300
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 48159011
Digital agenda 5000817
Environment 4600377
Employment 1365349
Culture and Tourism 1207501
Education 1180056
Social inclusion 436994
Cities and rural areas 359469
Business competitiveness 80442
Energy 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2419808
Infrastructure 11602053
Incentives for firms 48263453
Grants to individuals 104700
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2005 9351.77 0
2006 9351.77 0
2007 152360.57 6808.80
2008 563380.35 330425.65
2009 2509631.89 580552.26
2010 4198426.33 2659117.75
2011 4984170.24 4108579.67
2012 5984421.37 4820515.26
2013 6838028.32 5666252.73
2014 39455536.94 6392073.72
2015 40212584.90 7660372.57
2016 40488691.77 7976099.21
2017 108821627.73 8362391.67
2018 110192483.06 13962001.68
2019 111851975.87 60573270.60
2020 111970379.03 62390014.12

Funding per capita

Comune di Castelnuovo di Garfagnana € 18,398

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).