Comune di Castelnuovo di Garfagnana

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 32000566
Environment 4617668
Culture and Tourism 3072000
Employment 1612177
Education 1402248
Research and innovation 1055312
Social inclusion 495619
Cities and rural areas 400000
Business competitiveness 93942
Energy 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2819789
Infrastructure 40636791
Incentives for firms 1173254
Grants to individuals 119700
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 4903258
Environment 4600377
Employment 1338578
Education 1059136
Culture and Tourism 656852
Research and innovation 577055
Cities and rural areas 359469
Social inclusion 222290
Business competitiveness 46479
Energy 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2002464
Infrastructure 11021095
Incentives for firms 647534
Grants to individuals 92400
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2005 9351.77 0
2006 9351.77 0
2007 152360.57 6808.80
2008 563380.35 330425.65
2009 2509631.89 580552.26
2010 4198426.33 2659117.75
2011 4984170.24 4108579.67
2012 5984421.37 4820515.26
2013 6838028.32 5666252.73
2014 7858444.94 6392073.72
2015 8615492.90 7660372.57
2016 8905099.77 7976099.21
2017 42044061.21 8350391.67
2018 42582654.06 13669967.99
2019 42642601.15 13763492.76