Comune di Castelnuovo di Garfagnana

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Networks and digital services 21486883
Culture and tourism 5062000
Environment 4617668
Social inclusion and health 3497962
Employment and labour 1935603
Education and training 1312383
Research and Innovation 922056
Transport and mobility 318800
Enterprises' competitiveness 303127
Administrative capacity 227000
Energy 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 5122416
Infrastructure 32733180
Incentives for firms 1319433
Grants to individuals 508452
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Networks and digital services 7803356
Environment 4600377
Culture and tourism 3175447
Social inclusion and health 1887511
Employment and labour 1667640
Research and Innovation 883537
Education and training 518235
Enterprises' competitiveness 302974
Transport and mobility 63800
Administrative capacity 40000
Energy 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3062519
Infrastructure 16308575
Incentives for firms 1270761
Grants to individuals 301021
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2005 9351.77 0
2006 9351.77 0
2007 152360.57 6808.80
2008 563380.35 330425.65
2009 2509631.89 580552.26
2010 4198426.33 2659117.75
2011 4984170.24 4108579.67
2012 5984421.37 4820515.26
2013 6838028.32 5666252.73
2014 7860244.94 6392073.72
2015 29641668.90 7660372.57
2016 29916208.98 7977099.21
2017 30673649.94 8370991.67
2018 32084985.27 13899236.60
2019 34408976.18 17465859.11
2020 36109529.45 19760577.50
2021 36832331.03 20414802.33
2022 37123354.90 20942875.99

Projects completed most recently

28/03/2022
(14508.17092020.172000029) DIGIGG
27/01/2022
(14508.17092020.172000113) AV-INVESTIMENTI_2021
30/11/2021
PRO-MUOVI

Funding per capita

Comune di Castelnuovo di Garfagnana € 6,487

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).