Comune di Conegliano

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 77859729
Employment 64229263
Social inclusion 16774902
Education 12403528
Environment 5182145
Research and innovation 3143459
Business competitiveness 870580
Culture and Tourism 794034
Energy 200000
Administrative capacity 187075
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 27430513
Infrastructure 74443984
Incentives for firms 4229167
Grants to individuals 75541051
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 62251498
Social inclusion 16461946
Digital agenda 11784335
Education 7400209
Research and innovation 2291749
Environment 2256807
Culture and Tourism 944210
Business competitiveness 718861
Energy 200000
Administrative capacity 17600
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 20243719
Infrastructure 5990262
Incentives for firms 3159738
Grants to individuals 74933495
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2021

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 54529.20 0
2007 829572.60 0
2008 1418057.20 0
2009 3606742.64 1999588.93
2010 9910812.10 6687952.01
2011 25799575.07 13975472.03
2012 52595215.73 38099646.24
2013 88381076.78 73844742.01
2014 91531793.79 84922305.52
2015 94964600.72 90376435.98
2016 97352265.42 92316911.77
2017 167372155.39 94817778.49
2018 172420493.72 96102577.00
2019 176636407.59 98687811.39
2020 180367442.04 104012462.42
2021 180540125.85 104327214.44

Funding per capita

Comune di Conegliano € 5,081

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).