Comune di Conegliano

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Digital agenda 77120731
Employment 62652927
Social inclusion 16568525
Education 6941574
Environment 3356325
Research and innovation 3255539
Culture and Tourism 794034
Business competitiveness 452736
Energy 200000
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 19659661
Infrastructure 72373836
Incentives for firms 3847404
Grants to individuals 75461491
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 61623176
Social inclusion 16447851
Digital agenda 9182972
Education 4653577
Environment 2256807
Research and innovation 1085984
Culture and Tourism 944210
Business competitiveness 414987
Energy 200000
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 17183321
Infrastructure 3112586
Incentives for firms 1640099
Grants to individuals 74873558
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 54529.20 0
2007 829572.60 0
2008 1418057.20 0
2009 3606742.64 1999588.93
2010 9910812.10 6687952.01
2011 25799575.07 13975472.03
2012 52595215.73 38099646.24
2013 88381076.78 73844742.01
2014 91796623.79 84922305.52
2015 94105354.68 90310832.71
2016 96487923.07 92077058.27
2017 166485813.04 94402348.36
2018 171269604.17 95456374.82
2019 171946622.67 96809564.23

Funding per capita

Comune di Conegliano € 4,793

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).