Comune di Gallipoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 44718391
Social inclusion 12183393
Environment 9751252
Education 9707824
Culture and Tourism 6779077
Business competitiveness 6267140
Cities and rural areas 5111157
Digital agenda 4799302
Child and elderly care 2669546
Employment 1958771
Energy 622080
Administrative capacity 27913
Transportation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 15322273
Infrastructure 36743116
Incentives for firms 51638956
Grants to individuals 891502
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 10135647
Education 8172421
Environment 7947289
Culture and Tourism 5914483
Social inclusion 3882593
Business competitiveness 3287523
Employment 1912067
Digital agenda 1647642
Child and elderly care 897409
Energy 492080
Administrative capacity 23859
Transportation 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 12190002
Infrastructure 17271611
Incentives for firms 13969852
Grants to individuals 881547
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2005 2810670.95 0
2006 3459920.59 47404.90
2007 5492388.95 312497.68
2008 6494395.41 1771513.29
2009 8165792.44 4909246.34
2010 9860728.04 7109773.41
2011 12084669.05 9261132.98
2012 13937932.92 11742556.85
2013 16072652.50 13631564.44
2014 25259012.54 15995511.02
2015 37531567.21 21429552.61
2016 41625243.31 26639580.53
2017 53103372.02 31203143.91
2018 88696047.55 35731891.34
2019 101241449.61 43894955.16
2020 101450879.80 44313012.45

Projects completed most recently

16/12/2019
LETS LOOK AROUND
03/12/2019
SI SALPA
25/07/2019
SPORT SI MA CON ...CLASSE

Funding per capita

Comune di Gallipoli € 4,948

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).