Provincia di LATINA

Go to list of projects
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
59001 Aprilia 112735567 1603 75313100 749
59002 Bassiano 80520 49 68336 14
59003 Campodimele 695209 1053 710142 11
59004 Castelforte 908430 202 631885 73
59005 Cisterna di Latina 84599652 2384 59773376 583
59006 Cori 73187161 6486 48381024 90
59007 Fondi 93891542 2486 69120030 1087
59008 Formia 99037766 2636 65130509 833
59009 Gaeta 99010134 4595 56683083 449
59010 Itri 69492448 6702 49025085 165
59011 Latina 170673019 1425 111043892 3014
59012 Lenola 1958624 469 1953541 96
59013 Maenza 143400 45 138592 36
59014 Minturno 103466450 5429 51164798 351
59015 Monte San Biagio 2835466 458 2084735 112
59016 Norma 68471223 16688 48226415 143
59017 Pontinia 73007969 5138 51308204 228
59018 Ponza 76802400 22858 48860443 24
59019 Priverno 77286079 5379 49107527 288
59020 Prossedi 135665 110 115522 18
59022 Rocca Massima 86900 80 54537 15
59021 Roccagorga 68045408 14277 47577675 54
59023 Roccasecca dei Volsci 68806619 60146 48373680 20
59024 Sabaudia 70248224 3572 49122912 247
59025 San Felice Circeo 70967756 8249 47674343 93
59026 Santi Cosma e Damiano 69006097 10021 48536957 114
59027 Sermoneta 69402800 7580 48810002 154
59028 Sezze 81742243 3297 49398349 400
59029 Sonnino 68215558 9387 47918545 100
59030 Sperlonga 67730280 20668 47465522 59
59031 Spigno Saturnia 67994382 22956 47787621 51
59032 Terracina 85101380 1913 57684301 746
59033 Ventotene 76610283 102833 2239381 17
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 101732957
Culture and Tourism 76388390
Employment 66244283
Transportation 65692397
Environment 54043795
Education 42121198
Cities and rural areas 22646838
Energy 22072508
Social inclusion 13217083
Digital agenda 10698482
Business competitiveness 6716124
Administrative capacity 1125449
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 102792449
Infrastructure 239022704
Incentives for firms 113282056
Grants to individuals 27602295
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 60163800
Employment 58059320
Education 35010072
Cities and rural areas 23955988
Energy 17486773
Transportation 11094586
Digital agenda 9351619
Social inclusion 8652702
Environment 6643442
Culture and Tourism 5980170
Business competitiveness 4701961
Administrative capacity 884943
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 83596661
Infrastructure 62175378
Incentives for firms 68987343
Grants to individuals 27225995
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Territories

Where does funding go?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 2464.00
2003 0 2464.00
2004 0 2464.00
2005 0 2464.00
2006 0 2464.00
2007 2015121.09 2464.00
2008 4819623.11 2464.00
2009 21396922.85 4037858.48
2010 35671808.88 9623567.08
2011 49008381.70 24875801.26
2012 68181734.76 40523470.14
2013 102360637.80 62504802.76
2014 122211682.32 83608693.55
2015 150476066.38 131068928.77
2016 165770019.05 151861690.50
2017 252993451.64 161645559.89
2018 271932963.44 175841514.08
2019 302455412.62 237539636.75
2020 306406368.18 241985375.52

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Ventotene € 102,833
Comune di Roccasecca dei Volsci € 60,146
Comune di Spigno Saturnia € 22,956

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities