Provincia di LATINA

Go to list of projects
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
59001 Aprilia 28564628 406 25329167 197
59002 Bassiano 0 0 0 0
59003 Campodimele 671864 1018 694242 4
59004 Castelforte 610884 136 328693 15
59005 Cisterna di Latina 11982758 338 10259831 106
59006 Cori 5461040 484 942511 11
59007 Fondi 20754840 550 18014890 213
59008 Formia 18048403 480 13750756 167
59009 Gaeta 7280808 338 6178596 104
59010 Itri 1773067 171 1376799 28
59011 Latina 63386509 529 51566927 657
59012 Lenola 1756294 420 1762111 9
59013 Maenza 0 0 0 0
59014 Minturno 3602515 189 1439745 30
59015 Monte San Biagio 2476348 400 1676647 21
59016 Norma 653114 159 676333 6
59017 Pontinia 5949642 419 3420544 42
59018 Ponza 6390538 1902 1155489 4
59019 Priverno 4441342 309 1127398 35
59020 Prossedi 49400 40 54222 2
59022 Rocca Massima 0 0 0 0
59021 Roccagorga 369075 77 199220 5
59023 Roccasecca dei Volsci 1347092 1178 944410 5
59024 Sabaudia 1725560 88 867828 37
59025 San Felice Circeo 759880 88 143292 13
59026 Santi Cosma e Damiano 967512 141 917368 21
59027 Sermoneta 1513215 165 1122683 17
59028 Sezze 2749495 111 1203746 42
59029 Sonnino 488582 67 423567 15
59030 Sperlonga 242559 74 168628 9
59031 Spigno Saturnia 438461 148 445257 6
59032 Terracina 12759471 287 6989529 120
59033 Ventotene 8078851 10844 2190591 7
Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 43311044
Education 37570851
Environment 30017878
Cities and rural areas 22646838
Energy 22084175
Research and innovation 15870476
Social inclusion 10433620
Digital agenda 9926405
Transportation 9188295
Culture and Tourism 6173390
Business competitiveness 3597713
Administrative capacity 744896
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 92405526
Infrastructure 87206259
Incentives for firms 23119684
Grants to individuals 8834111
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 33437508
Education 28374311
Cities and rural areas 23955988
Energy 17205846
Research and innovation 12258389
Transportation 8955695
Digital agenda 8402261
Environment 6104893
Culture and Tourism 5980170
Social inclusion 5719220
Business competitiveness 1915032
Administrative capacity 770862
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 68065484
Infrastructure 58821188
Incentives for firms 17508412
Grants to individuals 8685091
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 28/02/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

LAZIO INNOVA S.P.A. € 19,218,716
LATINA FORMAZIONE E LAVORO SPA € 17,881,392
REGIONE LAZIO € 11,630,056
PROVINCIA DI LATINA € 9,261,710
COMUNE DI APRILIA € 8,508,216
COMUNE DI FONDI € 8,160,304
COMUNE DI FORMIA € 6,818,738

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 864.00
2003 0 864.00
2004 0 864.00
2005 0 864.00
2006 0 864.00
2007 2015121.09 864.00
2008 4819623.11 864.00
2009 21396922.85 4036258.48
2010 35671808.88 9621967.08
2011 48986812.10 24874201.26
2012 68160165.16 40521870.14
2013 102339068.20 62503202.76
2014 120969973.05 83345628.60
2015 143708639.06 130353329.31
2016 147589889.45 139844162.15
2017 163492926.12 143815237.85
2018 179042843.00 152466428.99
2019 179191165.50 153080175.45

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Ventotene € 10,844
Comune di Ponza € 1,902
Comune di Roccasecca dei Volsci € 1,178

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities