Provincia di LATINA

Go to list of projects
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
59001 Aprilia 29904779 425 27330820 642
59002 Bassiano 22500 14 22500 10
59003 Campodimele 687764 1042 710142 10
59004 Castelforte 947061 210 517876 65
59005 Cisterna di Latina 13526724 381 11789400 515
59006 Cori 5614640 498 1095111 78
59007 Fondi 23252550 616 20994911 931
59008 Formia 19525022 520 16339504 730
59009 Gaeta 9989603 464 8277409 373
59010 Itri 2041019 197 1737907 140
59011 Latina 69686381 582 59559170 2715
59012 Lenola 1926094 461 1931411 82
59013 Maenza 91600 29 91100 34
59014 Minturno 5057565 265 2169910 308
59015 Monte San Biagio 2704448 437 2005631 105
59016 Norma 966214 235 982133 136
59017 Pontinia 6438118 453 3934497 209
59018 Ponza 6725038 2001 1267739 19
59019 Priverno 4975742 346 1682467 256
59020 Prossedi 82400 67 87222 14
59022 Rocca Massima 32100 30 32100 12
59021 Roccagorga 524287 110 379881 50
59023 Roccasecca dei Volsci 1375692 1203 973010 17
59024 Sabaudia 2940454 150 1606896 225
59025 San Felice Circeo 912483 106 349966 72
59026 Santi Cosma e Damiano 1400612 203 1214419 95
59027 Sermoneta 1837375 201 1508723 142
59028 Sezze 4041054 163 2095466 358
59029 Sonnino 638417 88 649212 87
59030 Sperlonga 336559 103 262628 51
59031 Spigno Saturnia 522561 176 560657 43
59032 Terracina 14441256 325 9558485 645
59033 Ventotene 8210283 11021 2198491 14
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 61227880
Education 39367067
Environment 30017878
Cities and rural areas 22646838
Energy 22084175
Research and innovation 15870476
Social inclusion 12097982
Digital agenda 9960438
Transportation 9537904
Culture and Tourism 7973390
Business competitiveness 5512807
Administrative capacity 970504
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 96431154
Infrastructure 89231259
Incentives for firms 25360231
Grants to individuals 26244695
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 53758212
Education 31481476
Cities and rural areas 23955988
Energy 17205846
Research and innovation 12329422
Transportation 8955695
Digital agenda 8654570
Social inclusion 7283980
Environment 6191597
Culture and Tourism 5980170
Business competitiveness 3371347
Administrative capacity 771470
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 75943673
Infrastructure 58907892
Incentives for firms 19178792
Grants to individuals 25909415
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

LAZIO INNOVA S.P.A. € 19,218,716
LATINA FORMAZIONE E LAVORO SPA € 17,218,064
REGIONE LAZIO € 11,630,056
PROVINCIA DI LATINA € 9,261,710
COMUNE DI APRILIA € 8,508,216
COMUNE DI FONDI € 8,160,304
SAIP FORMAZIONE SRL € 7,792,180

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 864.00
2003 0 864.00
2004 0 864.00
2005 0 864.00
2006 0 864.00
2007 2015121.09 864.00
2008 4819623.11 864.00
2009 21396922.85 4036258.48
2010 35671808.88 9621967.08
2011 48986812.10 24874201.26
2012 68160165.16 40521870.14
2013 102339068.20 62503202.76
2014 121353476.01 83345628.60
2015 147889223.48 130541025.04
2016 162942876.15 150350379.23
2017 183121863.24 159039087.63
2018 201319792.56 171912480.63
2019 203135443.13 179939772.29

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Ventotene € 11,021
Comune di Ponza € 2,001
Comune di Roccasecca dei Volsci € 1,203

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities