Provincia di LATINA

Go to list of projects
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
59001 Aprilia 25150545 358 24292625 174
59002 Bassiano 0 0 0 0
59003 Campodimele 671864 1018 694242 4
59004 Castelforte 342001 76 307891 10
59005 Cisterna di Latina 11223190 316 9950740 94
59006 Cori 5461040 484 942511 11
59007 Fondi 19284000 511 17515518 182
59008 Formia 15760542 419 12756244 136
59009 Gaeta 6739504 313 5757296 90
59010 Itri 1557963 150 1312027 22
59011 Latina 58097644 485 48779368 588
59012 Lenola 1756294 420 1762111 9
59013 Maenza 0 0 0 0
59014 Minturno 3394584 178 1383128 26
59015 Monte San Biagio 2212280 358 1670517 18
59016 Norma 653114 159 666370 6
59017 Pontinia 5878384 414 3108495 40
59018 Ponza 2797800 833 0 1
59019 Priverno 3918850 273 973978 30
59020 Prossedi 49400 40 54222 2
59022 Rocca Massima 0 0 0 0
59021 Roccagorga 340227 71 189088 4
59023 Roccasecca dei Volsci 1124556 983 944410 4
59024 Sabaudia 1252373 64 808610 31
59025 San Felice Circeo 148257 17 143292 7
59026 Santi Cosma e Damiano 880180 128 916965 18
59027 Sermoneta 1276417 139 1079455 13
59028 Sezze 1435031 58 946510 39
59029 Sonnino 431098 59 423567 13
59030 Sperlonga 160259 49 168628 7
59031 Spigno Saturnia 392861 133 409550 6
59032 Terracina 11540279 259 6775162 92
59033 Ventotene 6708851 9005 1500322 6
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 41291585
Education 31297306
Environment 24279991
Cities and rural areas 22646838
Energy 18722973
Research and innovation 13975139
Transportation 9188295
Digital agenda 9036347
Social inclusion 6290201
Culture and Tourism 6173390
Business competitiveness 3264264
Administrative capacity 744896
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 78914335
Infrastructure 78107171
Incentives for firms 21036608
Grants to individuals 8853111
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 30792113
Education 27485372
Cities and rural areas 23955988
Energy 17205846
Research and innovation 10962567
Transportation 8955695
Digital agenda 7980685
Culture and Tourism 5980170
Environment 4269135
Social inclusion 3911175
Business competitiveness 1789388
Administrative capacity 770862
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 62409548
Infrastructure 56985430
Incentives for firms 15986407
Grants to individuals 8677610
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

LAZIO INNOVA S.P.A. € 19,218,716
LATINA FORMAZIONE E LAVORO SPA € 15,240,464
PROVINCIA DI LATINA € 9,261,710
APRILIA COMUNE € 8,508,216
FONDI COMUNE € 8,160,304
FORMIA COMUNE € 6,818,738
CISTERNA DI LATINA COMUNE € 6,658,826

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 864.00
2003 0 864.00
2004 0 864.00
2005 0 864.00
2006 0 864.00
2007 2015121.09 864.00
2008 4819623.11 864.00
2009 21396922.85 4036258.48
2010 35671808.88 9621967.08
2011 48986812.10 24874201.26
2012 67569820.97 40521870.14
2013 99524272.05 62503202.76
2014 118101516.90 83018566.80
2015 140800682.91 129571690.99
2016 143995574.71 138114248.51
2017 153888437.13 141246285.46
2018 155387010.09 144058994.67

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Ventotene € 9,005
Comune di Campodimele € 1,018
Comune di Roccasecca dei Volsci € 983

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities