Comune di Messina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 2006681292
Research and innovation 228600175
Environment 158352876
Education 101972260
Social inclusion 97378843
Employment 86566842
Digital agenda 67788416
Culture and Tourism 31880381
Energy 19095891
Child and elderly care 11979042
Cities and rural areas 10278655
Administrative capacity 6285275
Business competitiveness 4037356

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 505108897
Infrastructure 2193537049
Incentives for firms 86428537
Grants to individuals 45822820
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 438037521
Research and innovation 111600846
Education 78958687
Employment 69317885
Social inclusion 59713789
Digital agenda 46651477
Environment 33782012
Culture and Tourism 26644817
Energy 6193478
Cities and rural areas 6166083
Business competitiveness 2985054
Administrative capacity 904151
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 359895860
Infrastructure 439553457
Incentives for firms 44555698
Grants to individuals 36950785
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Municipality

Where is it?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 50457.88 53474.02
2003 6679700.87 4165475.08
2004 8180799.61 4656535.43
2005 11816328.06 8388377.59
2006 77520520.04 9038103.30
2007 486516244.00 23507697.38
2008 499476955.43 75335093.19
2009 516186872.46 120555815.32
2010 557912279.96 142979748.57
2011 716608257.17 232555248.80
2012 776304903.32 296004543.57
2013 835898418.32 403661715.74
2014 945942711.95 480210289.19
2015 1078899538.08 617448450.08
2016 1148371081.87 700931580.63
2017 1208542423.62 790625297.59
2018 1098522656.71 858550319.76
2019 1116112904.39 880955799.85

Projects completed most recently

30/09/2019
CLOUD CLASSROOM
28/08/2019
3E ENJOY EUROPEAN EDUCATION
31/07/2019
A SCUOLA DI SPORT...

Funding per capita

Comune di Messina € 11,674

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).