Comune di Messina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 2037490430
Research and innovation 222984585
Environment 155998299
Education 91700414
Social inclusion 87433991
Digital agenda 67886316
Employment 64490295
Culture and Tourism 32906009
Energy 13156260
Child and elderly care 11979042
Cities and rural areas 9775185
Administrative capacity 5850275
Business competitiveness 2233757

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 485480829
Infrastructure 2217994723
Incentives for firms 80917512
Grants to individuals 19491797
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 421425346
Research and innovation 110147280
Education 67950645
Social inclusion 58830065
Employment 48694667
Digital agenda 45900925
Culture and Tourism 24923998
Environment 24868516
Energy 5900273
Business competitiveness 2018266
Cities and rural areas 1671554
Administrative capacity 579978
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 350022918
Infrastructure 411715327
Incentives for firms 36721880
Grants to individuals 14451389
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Municipality

Where is it?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 50457.88 53474.02
2003 6679700.87 4165475.08
2004 8180799.61 4656535.43
2005 11816328.06 8388377.59
2006 77520520.04 9038103.30
2007 486516244.00 23507697.38
2008 499476955.43 75335093.19
2009 516186872.46 120555815.32
2010 557912279.96 142979748.57
2011 716608386.08 232555248.80
2012 776303727.01 296004543.57
2013 835896416.99 403640915.74
2014 946213034.44 480327546.94
2015 1055866162.00 617425659.64
2016 1124115564.66 677562085.72
2017 1312499419.71 754422041.74
2018 1186720997.03 810470305.05
2019 1187585625.47 812911513.72

Projects completed most recently

17/10/2018
CRESCERE IN AZIENDA
30/09/2018
SMART TARGET
01/08/2018
WE LEARN BY DOING!

Funding per capita

Comune di Messina € 11,562

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).