Comune di Messina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 4259439737
Research and innovation 252511532
Environment 167080741
Social inclusion 123454397
Education 104568468
Employment 89819142
Digital agenda 67688416
Culture and Tourism 32230381
Energy 22180513
Child and elderly care 11979042
Cities and rural areas 9775185
Administrative capacity 9223822
Business competitiveness 4567742

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 516477313
Infrastructure 4481889735
Incentives for firms 107564995
Grants to individuals 48587076
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 452218713
Research and innovation 134878661
Employment 74357177
Education 72732304
Social inclusion 66217757
Digital agenda 48340733
Environment 39399452
Culture and Tourism 28817283
Energy 10599863
Cities and rural areas 5662613
Business competitiveness 3235417
Administrative capacity 1233657
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 370592704
Infrastructure 477821166
Incentives for firms 49328766
Grants to individuals 39950993
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2020, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Municipality

Where is it?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 54953.93 53474.02
2003 6684196.92 4165475.08
2004 8185295.66 4656535.43
2005 11820824.11 8388377.59
2006 78716888.98 9038103.30
2007 487831779.29 23507697.38
2008 500792490.72 75335093.19
2009 517527297.76 121779688.21
2010 559252705.25 144661669.97
2011 717948682.46 234238186.64
2012 777642741.75 297926361.59
2013 837224732.16 405583533.76
2014 947272469.13 482135550.55
2015 1101052885.33 619373711.44
2016 1170606325.14 703303015.85
2017 1312113367.92 798478009.26
2018 1207669648.28 873021950.22
2019 1251377226.74 932385529.91
2020 1255812431.46 937693628.87

Funding per capita

Comune di Messina € 21,255

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).