Comune di Messina

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 4278853661
Research and innovation 234454868
Environment 175929256
Social inclusion 159290976
Education 115678516
Employment 95135659
Digital agenda 84054004
Culture and Tourism 47244554
Energy 24516612
Child and elderly care 11979042
Business competitiveness 10866320
Administrative capacity 9801280
Cities and rural areas 9775185

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 554816227
Infrastructure 4517919979
Incentives for firms 102433016
Grants to individuals 82410711
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 427197655
Research and innovation 137546934
Social inclusion 103067230
Education 82455430
Employment 80100163
Environment 58872062
Digital agenda 54684308
Culture and Tourism 29064746
Energy 16418092
Cities and rural areas 9702361
Business competitiveness 5239869
Administrative capacity 2447456
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 402881316
Infrastructure 478119748
Incentives for firms 52680542
Grants to individuals 73114701
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2021

Municipality

Where is it?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 54953.93 53474.02
2003 2572159.86 53474.02
2004 4073258.60 544534.37
2005 4082135.84 649725.32
2006 70978200.71 1299451.03
2007 480093091.05 15769045.11
2008 493053802.48 67596440.92
2009 509788609.52 114041035.94
2010 551514017.01 136464969.19
2011 710224228.01 226041485.86
2012 770228651.76 289949687.48
2013 828428552.12 397841687.79
2014 935140538.16 471595416.59
2015 1089521668.96 608880946.09
2016 1160166143.63 683805816.88
2017 1313362007.69 764970775.38
2018 1183299065.13 842917388.46
2019 1264257636.80 909932863.67
2020 1323080634.91 954209607.58
2021 1379115607.21 1006796307.90