Comune di Presicce-Acquarica

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 35747530
Energy 12562964
Environment 8061536
Culture and tourism 6012902
Transport and mobility 4139356
Networks and digital services 3757214
Education and training 2661956
Social inclusion and health 1431344
Employment and labour 634501
Research and Innovation 171050
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3688630
Infrastructure 34538369
Incentives for firms 36216002
Grants to individuals 737353
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 28735479
Energy 6012485
Environment 3925686
Education and training 2543242
Culture and tourism 1900884
Social inclusion and health 1293917
Networks and digital services 619356
Transport and mobility 613822
Employment and labour 592460
Research and Innovation 171050
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3401831
Infrastructure 13273931
Incentives for firms 29149177
Grants to individuals 583442
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 28/02/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2004 606686.79 0
2005 606686.79 0
2006 1086949.10 23482.14
2007 1383002.52 394566.46
2008 2879023.47 943989.09
2009 3605197.16 1580918.19
2010 4507305.42 2665069.45
2011 6095214.25 4020780.52
2012 7355669.03 5016556.37
2013 9725246.68 6506316.21
2014 14280610.53 9433605.48
2015 16325367.66 14775406.22
2016 17915382.70 15387307.66
2017 17622320.05 15973774.17
2018 53262460.74 16631778.08
2019 59322313.63 43261783.31
2020 66368097.98 46003630.95
2021 66463021.73 46408381.95

Funding per capita

Comune di Presicce-Acquarica € 7,111

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).