Comune di Rosolini

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 304552552
Networks and digital services 14333143
Environment 9890969
Social inclusion and health 6315144
Education and training 5553782
Employment and labour 5115533
Enterprises' competitiveness 2812963
Energy 1291229
Culture and tourism 246206
Research and Innovation 78600
Administrative capacity 4472

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 9786250
Infrastructure 335972244
Incentives for firms 3080719
Grants to individuals 1355380
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 72115535
Environment 8688013
Education and training 4523358
Employment and labour 4288719
Social inclusion and health 4276864
Enterprises' competitiveness 2394233
Energy 1228178
Networks and digital services 885325
Research and Innovation 78600
Culture and tourism 20551
Administrative capacity 4472

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 8019941
Infrastructure 86808237
Incentives for firms 2692730
Grants to individuals 982940
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 28/02/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 78600.00 15720.00
2007 345987.98 87555.46
2008 21183442.35 3403892.68
2009 21806599.50 12124439.84
2010 25083552.66 12954312.06
2011 37215060.98 16129951.27
2012 39343727.52 19179555.15
2013 43877212.77 21881630.34
2014 262172966.25 30213642.50
2015 262493885.33 70281053.79
2016 263610999.03 71986709.73
2017 277485086.96 81621785.88
2018 305416311.77 92377071.85
2019 308836307.81 95629738.31
2020 309247870.02 97685226.11
2021 309868313.48 98503848.89

Funding per capita

Comune di Rosolini € 16,065

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).