Comune di Rosolini

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 300447552
Digital agenda 14333143
Environment 9793315
Social inclusion 5934267
Education 5061193
Employment 5025881
Research and innovation 2053352
Energy 1291229
Business competitiveness 927863
Child and elderly care 497616
Culture and Tourism 246206
Administrative capacity 4472
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 9166953
Infrastructure 332013036
Incentives for firms 3080719
Grants to individuals 1355380
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 72115535
Environment 8476001
Education 4401158
Social inclusion 4046493
Employment 3986033
Energy 1228178
Research and innovation 1220959
Digital agenda 863188
Business competitiveness 826955
Child and elderly care 206322
Culture and Tourism 20551
Administrative capacity 4472
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 7733780
Infrastructure 86672923
Incentives for firms 2178159
Grants to individuals 810983
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

CONSORZIO AUTOSTRADE SICILIANE € 273,465,677
INFRATEL ITALIA SPA - INFRASTRUTTURE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI PER L'ITALIA € 13,417,435
COMUNE DI ROSOLINI € 5,715,189
PROVINCIA DI SIRACUSA € 5,499,585
UCOMIDROGEOSICILIA € 3,300,000
COMUNE DI PACHINO € 1,500,000
COMUNE DI PACHINO € 1,500,000

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 78600.00 15720.00
2007 345987.98 87555.46
2008 21183442.35 3403892.68
2009 21806599.50 12124439.84
2010 25083552.66 12954312.06
2011 37215060.98 16129951.27
2012 39343727.52 19179555.15
2013 43877212.77 21881630.34
2014 262172966.25 30213642.50
2015 262493885.33 70281053.79
2016 263610999.03 71986709.73
2017 277485086.96 81621785.88
2018 305408534.31 92377071.85
2019 308317458.73 95481371.54
2020 308607771.92 97356202.73
2021 308607771.92 97395845.48

Projects completed most recently

23/03/2021
DUE LINGUE UN FUTURO PER LEUROPA.
15/10/2020
RESTARE CONNESSI LONTANI MA VICINI
06/10/2020
SCOPRIAMO LA NATURA E LE LINGUE

Funding per capita

Comune di Rosolini € 15,855

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).