Comune di Rosolini

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2020

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 300447552
Digital agenda 14333143
Environment 9793315
Social inclusion 5134267
Education 4865673
Employment 4798898
Research and innovation 2053352
Energy 1167441
Business competitiveness 927863
Child and elderly care 497616
Culture and Tourism 22834
Administrative capacity 4472
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 8766050
Infrastructure 330865877
Incentives for firms 3080719
Grants to individuals 1333780
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2020

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 70768199
Environment 8476001
Education 4361515
Social inclusion 4026684
Employment 3893960
Energy 1167441
Digital agenda 850252
Business competitiveness 766448
Research and innovation 669889
Child and elderly care 206322
Culture and Tourism 20551
Administrative capacity 4472
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 7661392
Infrastructure 85264850
Incentives for firms 1623707
Grants to individuals 661787
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2020

Implementing bodies with most funding

CONSORZIO AUTOSTRADE SICILIANE € 273,465,677
INFRASTRUTTURE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI PER L'ITALIA S.P.A. € 13,417,435
PROVINCIA REGIONALE DI SIRACUSA € 5,499,585
COMUNE DI ROSOLINI € 4,778,885
UCOMIDROGEOSICILIA € 3,300,000
COMUNE DI PACHINO € 1,500,000
COMUNE DI PACHINO € 1,500,000

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 78600.00 15720.00
2007 345987.98 87555.46
2008 21183442.35 3403892.68
2009 21806599.50 12124439.84
2010 25083552.66 12954312.06
2011 37215060.98 16129951.27
2012 39343727.52 19179555.15
2013 43877212.77 21881630.34
2014 262172966.25 30213642.50
2015 262493885.33 70281053.79
2016 263610999.03 71986709.73
2017 277465975.16 81621785.88
2018 305389422.51 92254771.44
2019 308154159.24 94551614.89
2020 308266864.24 95211735.28

Funding per capita

Comune di Rosolini € 15,783

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).