Comune di San Nicandro Garganico

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 11650000
Education 4497008
Digital agenda 4312995
Environment 2986465
Social inclusion 2608392
Energy 2102934
Cities and rural areas 1612440
Culture and Tourism 857137
Administrative capacity 699975
Research and innovation 676000
Child and elderly care 62242
Employment 33352
Business competitiveness 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 6226979
Infrastructure 24713891
Incentives for firms 631352
Grants to individuals 526719
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 4153467
Social inclusion 2401558
Environment 2083447
Cities and rural areas 1472982
Digital agenda 1035698
Culture and Tourism 824362
Research and innovation 640738
Energy 627093
Employment 28882
Business competitiveness 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 4113035
Infrastructure 8066133
Incentives for firms 596090
Grants to individuals 492971
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2019, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Implementing bodies with most funding

FERROVIE DEL GARGANO SRL € 11,650,000
COMUNE DI SANNICANDRO GARGANICO € 4,080,401
ANAC - AUTORITA' NAZIONALE ANTICORRUZIONE € 3,359,086
INFRATEL ITALIA SPA - INFRASTRUTTURE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI PER L'ITALIA € 3,130,893
*INDIVIDUO* € 2,735,675
DE ROGATIS - FIORITTO € 2,583,595
PROVINCIA DI FOGGIA € 2,000,000

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 305846.07 9297.37
2008 700146.22 113765.14
2009 1321072.45 742672.95
2010 1738848.53 1274777.06
2011 5029271.43 1969965.41
2012 7801352.40 3912675.38
2013 10234165.87 6485772.69
2014 10707005.93 7788423.81
2015 11943312.90 9581695.20
2016 13465025.10 11080768.46
2017 13725712.10 11820303.61
2018 16256918.04 12300884.52
2019 19608622.51 13268227.90

Funding per capita

Comune di San Nicandro Garganico € 1,999

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).