Comune di San Nicandro Garganico

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 9650000
Education 4095642
Environment 2986465
Social inclusion 2608392
Energy 2102934
Cities and rural areas 1612440
Digital agenda 1082102
Culture and Tourism 857137
Research and innovation 640738
Child and elderly care 62242
Employment 33352
Business competitiveness 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 5025638
Infrastructure 19582999
Incentives for firms 596090
Grants to individuals 526719
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Education 3931725
Social inclusion 2332313
Cities and rural areas 1472982
Environment 1336153
Digital agenda 1008861
Culture and Tourism 824362
Research and innovation 640738
Energy 393523
Employment 28882
Business competitiveness 0
Transportation 0
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 3864455
Infrastructure 7016024
Incentives for firms 596090
Grants to individuals 492971
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Implementing bodies with most funding

FERROVIE DEL GARGANO SRL € 9,650,000
COMUNE DI SANNICANDRO GARGANICO € 4,080,401
DE ROGATIS - FIORITTO € 2,583,595
PROVINCIA DI FOGGIA € 2,000,000
AUTORIT¿ NAZIONALE ANTICORRUZIONE € 1,709,411
AGRIFOREST SCIROCCO SOC. COOP. A.R.L € 1,649,675
CO.GE.MAR SRL € 1,649,675

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 305846.07 9297.37
2008 700146.22 113765.14
2009 1321072.45 742672.95
2010 1738848.53 1274777.06
2011 5029271.43 1969965.41
2012 7801352.40 3912675.38
2013 10234165.87 6485772.69
2014 10707005.93 7788423.81
2015 11943312.90 9581695.20
2016 13465025.10 11080768.46
2017 13582016.10 11734303.61
2018 15941102.06 11969538.95

Projects completed most recently

20/03/2017
DALLA CARTA AL WEB
16/03/2017
DALLE AULE AL WEB
27/12/2016
IMPARIAMO LE LINGUE PER VIAGGIARE NEL MONDO

Funding per capita

Comune di San Nicandro Garganico € 1,603

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).