Comune di Termoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 36738912
Business competitiveness 29695624
Environment 25929763
Transportation 16142163
Culture and Tourism 3705253
Employment 3405729
Cities and rural areas 3162309
Education 2860365
Social inclusion 2843135
Energy 2212748
Digital agenda 629756
Administrative capacity 7686
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 5724288
Infrastructure 49406211
Incentives for firms 56094397
Grants to individuals 3886994
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Business competitiveness 29695624
Research and innovation 4638184
Environment 4420368
Culture and Tourism 3604154
Cities and rural areas 3162309
Employment 2963475
Transportation 2436369
Education 2079897
Energy 1894651
Social inclusion 974955
Digital agenda 248794
Administrative capacity 7686
Child and elderly care 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2840591
Infrastructure 14277930
Incentives for firms 23563590
Grants to individuals 3222804
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 0 109.09
2008 891256.37 144647.08
2009 17371664.28 15538936.19
2010 22896816.27 22091843.54
2011 24531736.31 26001633.35
2012 37315958.48 31727465.48
2013 38441096.34 33864163.16
2014 43434304.10 35330406.55
2015 46153190.05 39492346.89
2016 50900398.83 43177102.50
2017 55714301.14 46914538.83
2018 96524156.68 53808694.90
2019 96596133.23 56126466.79

Projects completed most recently

24/04/2019
*individuo* DI ANNIBALEMASTRANGELO
24/04/2019
FESTA DELL'EUROPA 2018
24/04/2019
*individuo*

Funding per capita

Comune di Termoli € 3,873

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).