Comune di Termoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Business competitiveness 29671624
Environment 25930854
Transportation 16336248
Culture and Tourism 3540694
Cities and rural areas 3162309
Employment 2844886
Research and innovation 2560286
Education 2454608
Energy 2018348
Social inclusion 1352850
Digital agenda 304780
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 4450175
Infrastructure 49436829
Incentives for firms 21372429
Grants to individuals 2696504
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Business competitiveness 29671624
Cities and rural areas 3162309
Employment 2459477
Transportation 2171424
Research and innovation 2118318
Education 1936142
Energy 1894651
Environment 1573243
Culture and Tourism 1551252
Social inclusion 352850
Digital agenda 227514
Child and elderly care 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2419965
Infrastructure 9112958
Incentives for firms 20930461
Grants to individuals 2433869
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2018, 2017-13 UE Programmes data under review and 2014-20 UE Programmes progressive loading

Implementing bodies with most funding

REGIONE MOLISE € 34,594,620
COMUNE DI TERMOLI € 12,528,589
COMUNE DI TERMOLI (CB) € 10,978,160
ANAS - COMPARTIMENTO DI CAMPOBASSO € 3,077,402
PROVINCIA DI CAMPOBASSO € 2,500,000
(ATTUATORE DEL PROGETTO DEL PROGETTO 2AGCOEPAMOAT.IF.01) € 2,000,000
ARPA MOLISE € 1,000,000

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 0 109.09
2008 891256.37 144647.08
2009 17371664.28 15538936.19
2010 22896816.27 22091843.54
2011 24531736.31 26001633.35
2012 37104434.97 31727465.48
2013 38230663.91 33864163.16
2014 43223871.67 35330406.55
2015 45932757.62 39492346.89
2016 50679966.40 43161466.43
2017 54651514.61 45622817.15
2018 58017972.68 47118804.72

Projects completed most recently

27/09/2018
¿LA ROBOTICA ENTRA A SCUOLA!¿
29/08/2018
STAGIONI TEATRALI FRENTANE
29/08/2018
MOLISE UN PUNTO DI VALORE

Funding per capita

Comune di Termoli € 2,743

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).