Comune di Termoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 168900735
Environment 49751400
Enterprises' competitiveness 37295744
Culture and tourism 6714744
Education and training 5466409
Employment and labour 4669902
Social inclusion and health 3340337
Research and Innovation 2675042
Energy 1995487
Networks and digital services 716756
Administrative capacity 137686

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 10760545
Infrastructure 223689701
Incentives for firms 29756873
Grants to individuals 5235570
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 28/02/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 34229807
Transport and mobility 18446740
Environment 8467503
Culture and tourism 5138434
Employment and labour 4390516
Education and training 3667556
Research and Innovation 2297829
Social inclusion and health 2194243
Energy 1889769
Networks and digital services 703997
Administrative capacity 120371

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 7755824
Infrastructure 30980082
Incentives for firms 26204352
Grants to individuals 4384954
Capital contributions 12221552
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 28/02/2022

Implementing bodies with most funding

REGIONE MOLISE € 68,286,495
COMUNE DI TERMOLI € 33,264,045
PROVINCIA DI CAMPOBASSO € 2,395,315
CONSORZIO PER LO SVILUPPO INDUSTRIALE DELLA VALLE DEL BIFERNO € 2,205,798
ANAS SPA € 1,916,517
FONDAZIONE ISTITUTO SUI TRASPORTI E LA LOGISTICA € 1,175,085
ISTARSKA ¿UPANIJA € 1,175,085

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 0 109.09
2008 891256.37 144647.08
2009 17371664.28 15538936.19
2010 22896816.27 22091843.54
2011 24531736.31 26001633.35
2012 37315958.49 31727465.48
2013 38441096.35 34075686.68
2014 42434304.11 35541930.07
2015 45323648.64 39703870.41
2016 50177787.74 43952617.25
2017 65221405.00 50289994.17
2018 78319716.27 57223369.37
2019 82351965.12 70748846.85
2020 88284342.58 74186509.57
2021 91569598.85 81379865.27
2022 91573981.99 81546764.76

Funding per capita

Comune di Termoli € 8,568

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).